Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country Status
1 MALETZ Nils UWK  AUT 
2 JÖBSTL Joseph GFU  AUT 
3 GAHR Johannes GFU  AUT 
4 LEITGEB Maximilian UWK  AUT 
5 ZWÖLFER Christoph 10  OOEL  AUT 
6 LUKARSCH Florian 11  OOEL  AUT 
7 SISO ESCHE Nicolas 11  GFU  AUT 
8 ABRAMOV Födor 14  DYN  AUT 
9 ZIGO Martin 17  UWK  AUT 
10 DE BRITO E CUNHA Nuno 19  DYN  AUT 
11 HAIDER Lukas   FUL  AUT 
12 JAVORSZKY Alexander   OSC  HUN 
13 GREINSTETTER Michael   FUL  AUT 
14 JEGLITSCH Alexander   GFU  AUT 
15 RANKL Julian   FCT  AUT 
16 TRUMMER Manoah Leon   GFU  AUT 
17 COSTA HAMMER David   UWK  AUT 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 1  at 9:10 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
SISO ESCHE Nicolas
GFU / AUT
1 V4 D3 V4 V4 3 0.75 15 7 +8
TRUMMER Manoah Leon
GFU / AUT
2 D1 D3 V4 D2 1 0.25 10 13 -3
LUKARSCH Florian
OOEL / AUT
3 V4 V4 V4 D3 3 0.75 15 11 +4
GREINSTETTER Michael
FUL / AUT
4 D1 D1 D1 V4 1 0.25 7 15 -8
MALETZ Nils
UWK / AUT
5 D1 V4 V4 D3 2 0.50 12 13 -1
Referee(s):
BUGARIN Dimitrije
SRB

Pool #2
On strip 2  at 9:10 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
JÖBSTL Joseph
GFU / AUT
1 V4 V4 V4 V4 V3 5 1.00 19 11 +8
JEGLITSCH Alexander
GFU / AUT
2 D3 D1 V4 D1 D3 1 0.20 12 16 -4
ZWÖLFER Christoph
OOEL / AUT
3 D3 V4 V4 D3 D3 2 0.40 17 14 +3
HAIDER Lukas
FUL / AUT
4 D0 D0 D1 D3 D2 0 0.00 6 20 -14
ABRAMOV Födor
DYN / AUT
5 D3 V4 V4 V4 V4 4 0.80 19 11 +8
COSTA HAMMER David
UWK / AUT
6 D2 V4 V4 V4 D0 3 0.60 14 15 -1
Referee(s):
KNECHTL Lucia
GFU / AUT

Pool #3
On strip 3  at 9:10 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
ZIGO Martin
UWK / AUT
1 D1 D1 D1 D2 D1 0 0.00 6 20 -14
LEITGEB Maximilian
UWK / AUT
2 V4 D0 V4 V4 D2 3 0.60 14 11 +3
RANKL Julian
FCT / AUT
3 V4 V4 V4 V4 V4 5 1.00 20 4 +16
DE BRITO E CUNHA Nuno
DYN / AUT
4 V4 D0 D2 D0 D1 1 0.20 7 17 -10
GAHR Johannes
GFU / AUT
5 V4 D2 D1 V4 D2 2 0.40 13 14 -1
JAVORSZKY Alexander
OSC / HUN
6 V4 V4 D0 V4 V4 4 0.80 16 10 +6
Referee(s):
SONNLEITNER Thomas
OOEL / AUT

Round #2 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 RANKL Julian   FCT  AUT  1.00  20  +16  Advanced
2 JÖBSTL Joseph GFU  AUT  1.00  19  11  +8  Advanced
3 ABRAMOV Födor 14  DYN  AUT  0.80  19  11  +8  Advanced
4 JAVORSZKY Alexander   OSC  HUN  0.80  16  10  +6  Advanced
5 SISO ESCHE Nicolas 11  GFU  AUT  0.75  15  +8  Advanced
6 LUKARSCH Florian 11  OOEL  AUT  0.75  15  11  +4  Advanced
7 LEITGEB Maximilian UWK  AUT  0.60  14  11  +3  Advanced
8 COSTA HAMMER David   UWK  AUT  0.60  14  15  -1  Advanced
9 MALETZ Nils UWK  AUT  0.50  12  13  -1  Advanced
10 ZWÖLFER Christoph 10  OOEL  AUT  0.40  17  14  +3  Advanced
11 GAHR Johannes GFU  AUT  0.40  13  14  -1  Advanced
12 TRUMMER Manoah Leon   GFU  AUT  0.25  10  13  -3  Advanced
13 GREINSTETTER Michael   FUL  AUT  0.25  15  -8  Advanced
14 JEGLITSCH Alexander   GFU  AUT  0.20  12  16  -4  Advanced
15 DE BRITO E CUNHA Nuno 19  DYN  AUT  0.20  17  -10  Advanced
16T HAIDER Lukas   FUL  AUT  0.00  20  -14  Advanced
16T ZIGO Martin 17  UWK  AUT  0.00  20  -14  Advanced
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 2  at 10:35 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
GAHR Johannes
GFU / AUT
1 V4 V4 D3 D1 2 0.50 12 13 -1
TRUMMER Manoah Leon
GFU / AUT
2 D3 D0 D3 D0 0 0.00 6 16 -10
LEITGEB Maximilian
UWK / AUT
3 D2 V4 V4 V4 3 0.75 14 7 +7
LUKARSCH Florian
OOEL / AUT
4 V4 V4 D1 D1 2 0.50 10 14 -4
RANKL Julian
FCT / AUT
5 V4 V4 D2 V4 3 0.75 14 6 +8
Referee(s):
GONZALEZ Miguel
DYNAW / AUT

Pool #2
On strip 3  at 10:35 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
SISO ESCHE Nicolas
GFU / AUT
1 D2 V3 V4 V4 V4 4 0.80 17 8 +9
JÖBSTL Joseph
GFU / AUT
2 V4 V4 V4 V4 V4 5 1.00 20 8 +12
ZIGO Martin
UWK / AUT
3 D0 D1 D1 V4 V4 2 0.40 10 17 -7
COSTA HAMMER David
UWK / AUT
4 D1 D1 V4 D1 D3 1 0.20 10 17 -7
DE BRITO E CUNHA Nuno
DYN / AUT
5 D2 D3 D3 V4 D1 1 0.20 13 17 -4
GREINSTETTER Michael
FUL / AUT
6 D1 D1 D3 V4 V4 2 0.40 13 16 -3
Referee(s):
RANKL Florian
KAC / AUT

Pool #3
On strip 4  at 10:35 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
ZWÖLFER Christoph
OOEL / AUT
1 V4 V4 D0 V4 V4 4 0.80 16 13 +3
JAVORSZKY Alexander
OSC / HUN
2 D2 V4 V4 V4 V4 4 0.80 18 12 +6
JEGLITSCH Alexander
GFU / AUT
3 D3 D2 V4 V4 D2 2 0.40 15 17 -2
ABRAMOV Födor
DYN / AUT
4 V4 D3 D3 V4 V4 3 0.60 18 9 +9
HAIDER Lukas
FUL / AUT
5 D1 D0 D2 D1 D1 0 0.00 5 20 -15
MALETZ Nils
UWK / AUT
6 D3 D3 V4 D0 V4 2 0.40 14 15 -1
Referee(s):
LACH Leo
UWK / AUT

Round #3 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 JÖBSTL Joseph GFU  AUT  10  1.00  39  19  +20  Advanced
2 RANKL Julian   FCT  AUT  0.89  34  10  +24  Advanced
3 JAVORSZKY Alexander   OSC  HUN  0.80  34  22  +12  Advanced
4 SISO ESCHE Nicolas 11  GFU  AUT  0.78  32  15  +17  Advanced
5 ABRAMOV Födor 14  DYN  AUT  0.70  37  20  +17  Advanced
6 LEITGEB Maximilian UWK  AUT  0.67  28  18  +10  Advanced
7 LUKARSCH Florian 11  OOEL  AUT  0.63  25  25  Advanced
8 ZWÖLFER Christoph 10  OOEL  AUT  0.60  33  27  +6  Advanced
9 MALETZ Nils UWK  AUT  0.44  26  28  -2  Advanced
10 GAHR Johannes GFU  AUT  0.44  25  27  -2  Advanced
11 COSTA HAMMER David   UWK  AUT  0.40  24  32  -8  Advanced
12 GREINSTETTER Michael   FUL  AUT  0.33  20  31  -11  Advanced
13 JEGLITSCH Alexander   GFU  AUT  0.30  27  33  -6  Advanced
14 DE BRITO E CUNHA Nuno 19  DYN  AUT  0.20  20  34  -14  Eliminated
15 ZIGO Martin 17  UWK  AUT  0.20  16  37  -21  Eliminated
16 TRUMMER Manoah Leon   GFU  AUT  0.13  16  29  -13  Eliminated
17 HAIDER Lukas   FUL  AUT  0.00  11  40  -29  Eliminated
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) JÖBSTL Joseph
GFU / AUT
 
  (1) JÖBSTL Joseph
GFU / AUT
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) ZWÖLFER Christoph
OOEL / AUT
 
(9) MALETZ Nils
UWK / AUT
 
  10 - 7
Ref:  GONZALEZ Miguel  DYNAW / AUT 
  (8) ZWÖLFER Christoph
OOEL / AUT
 
 
(8) ZWÖLFER Christoph
OOEL / AUT
 
10 - 5
Ref:  GONZALEZ Miguel  DYNAW / AUT 
 
    (1) ZWÖLFER Christoph
OOEL / AUT
 
(5) ABRAMOV Födor
DYN / AUT
 
  10 - 8
Ref:  KNECHTL Lucia  GFU / AUT 
  (5) ABRAMOV Födor
DYN / AUT
 
   
(12) GREINSTETTER Michael
FUL / AUT
 
10 - 2
Ref:  RANKL Florian  KAC / AUT 
   
    (4) ABRAMOV Födor
DYN / AUT
 
 
(13) JEGLITSCH Alexander
GFU / AUT
 
  10 - 7
Ref:  RANKL Florian  KAC / AUT 
 
  (4) JEGLITSCH Alexander
GFU / AUT
 
 
(4) SISO ESCHE Nicolas
GFU / AUT
 
10 - 9
Ref:  BUGARIN Dimitrije  SRB 
 
    (1) RANKL Julian
FCT / AUT
 
(3) JAVORSZKY Alexander
OSC / HUN
 
  10 - 3
Ref:  BUGARIN Dimitrije  SRB 
  (3) JAVORSZKY Alexander
OSC / HUN
 
   
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) JAVORSZKY Alexander
OSC / HUN
 
   
(11) COSTA HAMMER David
UWK / AUT
 
  10 - 6
Ref:  BUGARIN Dimitrije  SRB 
   
  (6) LEITGEB Maximilian
UWK / AUT
 
     
(6) LEITGEB Maximilian
UWK / AUT
 
10 - 7
Ref:  KNECHTL Lucia  GFU / AUT 
     
    (2) RANKL Julian
FCT / AUT
 
 
(7) LUKARSCH Florian
OOEL / AUT
 
  10 - 2
Ref:  RANKL Florian  KAC / AUT 
 
  (7) LUKARSCH Florian
OOEL / AUT
 
   
(10) GAHR Johannes
GFU / AUT
 
10 - 8
Ref:  GONZALEZ Miguel  DYNAW / AUT 
   
    (2) RANKL Julian
FCT / AUT
 
 
(15) -BYE-    10 - 2
Ref:  KNECHTL Lucia  GFU / AUT 
 
  (2) RANKL Julian
FCT / AUT
 
 
(2) RANKL Julian
FCT / AUT
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 1:25 PM
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 RANKL Julian FCT  AUT 
2 ZWÖLFER Christoph OOEL  AUT 
3T JAVORSZKY Alexander OSC  HUN 
3T ABRAMOV Födor DYN  AUT 
5 JÖBSTL Joseph GFU  AUT 
6 LEITGEB Maximilian UWK  AUT 
7 LUKARSCH Florian OOEL  AUT 
8 JEGLITSCH Alexander GFU  AUT 
9 SISO ESCHE Nicolas GFU  AUT 
10 MALETZ Nils UWK  AUT 
11 GAHR Johannes GFU  AUT 
12 COSTA HAMMER David UWK  AUT 
13 GREINSTETTER Michael FUL  AUT 
14 DE BRITO E CUNHA Nuno DYN  AUT 
15 ZIGO Martin UWK  AUT 
16 TRUMMER Manoah Leon GFU  AUT 
17 HAIDER Lukas FUL  AUT