Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country Status
1 AMBERGER Stephan UWK  AUT 
2 KOHLWEG Marwin FCT  AUT 
3 DEISL Markus HSVS  AUT 
4 BALASOIU Paul-Louis FUL  AUT 
5 FLORA Oliver UWK  AUT 
6 HERTEL David FKWN  AUT 
7 SPITZER Florian UWK  AUT 
8 OBERMÜLLER Killian OOEL  AUT 
9 NÖSSLBÖCK Nico-Ingo 14  FUL  AUT 
10 WEIRICH David 14  FKWN  AUT 
11 SCHWAIGER Paul   DYN  AUT 
12 LANGSCHWERT Samson   DYN  AUT 
13 HAIDER Lukas   FUL  AUT 
14 RANKL Julian   FCT  AUT 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 6  at 12:00 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
FLORA Oliver
UWK / AUT
1 V5 V2 D2 D2 V5 D3 3 0.50 19 21 -2
NÖSSLBÖCK Nico-Ingo
FUL / AUT
2 D3 D4 D2 D4 V5 D3 1 0.17 21 29 -8
LANGSCHWERT Samson
DYN / AUT
3 D1 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 4 0.67 24 21 +3
AMBERGER Stephan
UWK / AUT
4 V5 V5 D2 D1 V5 D2 3 0.50 20 19 +1
BALASOIU Paul-Louis
FUL / AUT
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 13 +17
WEIRICH David
FKWN / AUT
6 D2 D4 D4 D0 D0 D0 0 0.00 10 30 -20
OBERMÜLLER Killian
OOEL / AUT
7 V5 V5 D4 V5 D3 V5 4 0.67 27 18 +9
Referee(s):
MANOLACHE Cristina
FULL / AUT

Pool #2
On strip 7  at 12:00 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
HERTEL David
FKWN / AUT
1 V5 V5 D0 V5 V5 4 0.80 20 15 +5
KOHLWEG Marwin
FCT / AUT
2 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 10 +14
SCHWAIGER Paul
DYN / AUT
3 D2 D3 D1 D2 V5 1 0.20 13 21 -8
SPITZER Florian
UWK / AUT
4 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 21 8 +13
DEISL Markus
HSVS / AUT
5 D4 D0 V5 D2 V5 2 0.40 16 17 -1
HAIDER Lukas
FUL / AUT
6 D0 D1 D1 D0 D0 0 0.00 2 25 -23
Referee(s):
SONNLEITNER Thomas
OOEL / AUT

Round #2 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 BALASOIU Paul-Louis FUL  AUT  1.00  30  13  +17  Advanced
2 KOHLWEG Marwin FCT  AUT  0.80  24  10  +14  Advanced
3 SPITZER Florian UWK  AUT  0.80  21  +13  Advanced
4 HERTEL David FKWN  AUT  0.80  20  15  +5  Advanced
5 OBERMÜLLER Killian OOEL  AUT  0.67  27  18  +9  Advanced
6 LANGSCHWERT Samson   DYN  AUT  0.67  24  21  +3  Advanced
7 AMBERGER Stephan UWK  AUT  0.50  20  19  +1  Advanced
8 FLORA Oliver UWK  AUT  0.50  19  21  -2  Advanced
9 DEISL Markus HSVS  AUT  0.40  16  17  -1  Advanced
10 SCHWAIGER Paul   DYN  AUT  0.20  13  21  -8  Advanced
11 NÖSSLBÖCK Nico-Ingo 14  FUL  AUT  0.17  21  29  -8  Advanced
12 WEIRICH David 14  FKWN  AUT  0.00  10  30  -20  Advanced
13 HAIDER Lukas   FUL  AUT  0.00  25  -23  Advanced
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 2  at 1:50 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
WEIRICH David
FKWN / AUT
1 D2 D1 D1 D3 D0 0 0.00 7 24 -17
HERTEL David
FKWN / AUT
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 11 +14
DEISL Markus
HSVS / AUT
3 V5 D1 V5 D1 V5 3 0.60 17 11 +6
FLORA Oliver
UWK / AUT
4 V5 D1 D0 D4 V5 2 0.40 15 20 -5
OBERMÜLLER Killian
OOEL / AUT
5 V4 D4 V2 V5 D0 3 0.60 15 18 -3
BALASOIU Paul-Louis
FUL / AUT
6 V5 D3 D3 D4 V5 2 0.40 20 15 +5
Referee(s):
MANOLACHE Cristina
FULL / AUT

Pool #2
On strip 7  at 1:50 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
LANGSCHWERT Samson
DYN / AUT
1 V5 D1 V5 D0 D2 2 0.40 13 20 -7
SCHWAIGER Paul
DYN / AUT
2 D1 D1 V5 D2 D4 1 0.20 13 24 -11
SPITZER Florian
UWK / AUT
3 V5 V5 V5 D1 V5 4 0.80 21 15 +6
AMBERGER Stephan
UWK / AUT
4 D4 D4 D4 D2 V5 1 0.20 19 23 -4
KOHLWEG Marwin
FCT / AUT
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 5 +20
NÖSSLBÖCK Nico-Ingo
FUL / AUT
6 V5 V5 D4 D3 D0 2 0.40 17 21 -4
Referee(s):
SONNLEITNER Thomas
OOEL / AUT

Round #3 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 KOHLWEG Marwin FCT  AUT  0.90  49  15  +34  Advanced
2 HERTEL David FKWN  AUT  0.90  45  26  +19  Advanced
3 SPITZER Florian UWK  AUT  0.80  42  23  +19  Advanced
4 BALASOIU Paul-Louis FUL  AUT  0.73  50  28  +22  Advanced
5 OBERMÜLLER Killian OOEL  AUT  0.64  42  36  +6  Advanced
6 LANGSCHWERT Samson   DYN  AUT  0.55  37  41  -4  Advanced
7 DEISL Markus HSVS  AUT  0.50  33  28  +5  Advanced
8 FLORA Oliver UWK  AUT  0.45  34  41  -7  Advanced
9 AMBERGER Stephan UWK  AUT  0.36  39  42  -3  Advanced
10 NÖSSLBÖCK Nico-Ingo 14  FUL  AUT  0.27  38  50  -12  Advanced
11 SCHWAIGER Paul   DYN  AUT  0.20  26  45  -19  Advanced
12 WEIRICH David 14  FKWN  AUT  0.00  17  54  -37  Advanced
13 HAIDER Lukas   FUL  AUT            Eliminated
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) KOHLWEG Marwin
FCT / AUT
 
  (1) KOHLWEG Marwin
FCT / AUT
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) KOHLWEG Marwin
FCT / AUT
 
(9) AMBERGER Stephan
UWK / AUT
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  MANOLACHE Cristina  FULL / AUT 
  (8) AMBERGER Stephan
UWK / AUT
 
 
(8) FLORA Oliver
UWK / AUT
 
15 - 8
Ref:  SONNLEITNER Thomas  OOEL / AUT 
 
    (1) KOHLWEG Marwin
FCT / AUT
 
(5) OBERMÜLLER Killian
OOEL / AUT
 
  15 - 5
Ref:  MANOLACHE Cristina  FULL / AUT 
  (5) OBERMÜLLER Killian
OOEL / AUT
 
   
(12) WEIRICH David
FKWN / AUT
 
15 - 4
Ref:  LACH Leo  UWK / AUT 
   
    (4) OBERMÜLLER Killian
OOEL / AUT
 
 
(13) -BYE-    15 - 14
Ref:  LACH Leo  UWK / AUT 
 
  (4) BALASOIU Paul-Louis
FUL / AUT
 
 
(4) BALASOIU Paul-Louis
FUL / AUT
 
   
    (1) KOHLWEG Marwin
FCT / AUT
 
(3) SPITZER Florian
UWK / AUT
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  SONNLEITNER Thomas  OOEL / AUT 
  (3) SPITZER Florian
UWK / AUT
 
   
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) SPITZER Florian
UWK / AUT
 
   
(11) SCHWAIGER Paul
DYN / AUT
 
  15 - 2
Ref:  SONNLEITNER Thomas  OOEL / AUT 
   
  (6) SCHWAIGER Paul
DYN / AUT
 
     
(6) LANGSCHWERT Samson
DYN / AUT
 
15 - 13
Ref:  LACH Werner  UWK / AUT 
     
    (2) SPITZER Florian
UWK / AUT
 
 
(7) DEISL Markus
HSVS / AUT
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  SONNLEITNER Thomas  OOEL / AUT 
 
  (7) DEISL Markus
HSVS / AUT
 
   
(10) NÖSSLBÖCK Nico-Ingo
FUL / AUT
 
15 - 6
Ref:  MANOLACHE Cristina  FULL / AUT 
   
    (2) HERTEL David
FKWN / AUT
 
 
(15) -BYE-    15 - 9
Ref:  LACH Werner  UWK / AUT 
 
  (2) HERTEL David
FKWN / AUT
 
 
(2) HERTEL David
FKWN / AUT
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 4:13 PM
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 KOHLWEG Marwin FCT  AUT 
2 SPITZER Florian UWK  AUT 
3T HERTEL David FKWN  AUT 
3T OBERMÜLLER Killian OOEL  AUT 
5 BALASOIU Paul-Louis FUL  AUT 
6 DEISL Markus HSVS  AUT 
7 AMBERGER Stephan UWK  AUT 
8 SCHWAIGER Paul DYN  AUT 
9 LANGSCHWERT Samson DYN  AUT 
10 FLORA Oliver UWK  AUT 
11 NÖSSLBÖCK Nico-Ingo FUL  AUT 
12 WEIRICH David FKWN  AUT 
13 HAIDER Lukas FUL  AUT