Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country Status
1 MEIXNER Mathias FUM  AUT 
2 CORN Frida   AUT 
3 ROSEGGER peter FUM  AUT 
4 ELSCHEK Severin EGFC  AUT 
5 WAGNER Raphael EGFC  AUT 
6 PLANCKH Matthias FUM  AUT 
7 HÄUSLER Moritz EGFC  AUT 
8 TREIBLMAYR Philipp   EGFC  AUT 
9 LAFFER Jonas   WSC  AUT 
10 HACKENBERG Thimo   WSC  AUT 
11 BOSWORTH Darius   EGFC  AUT 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 1  at 12:00 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
ELSCHEK Severin
EGFC / AUT
1 V5 V5 D1 V5 3 0.75 16 9 +7
TREIBLMAYR Philipp
EGFC / AUT
2 D0 D2 D0 D0 0 0.00 2 20 -18
WAGNER Raphael
EGFC / AUT
3 D0 V5 D1 D1 1 0.25 7 17 -10
MEIXNER Mathias
FUM / AUT
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 3 +17
LAFFER Jonas
WSC / AUT
5 D4 V5 V5 D1 2 0.50 15 11 +4
Referee(s):
SOMOSKEOY Peter
AUT
KÄFERBÖCK Jakob
FUM / AUT

Pool #2
On strip 8  at 12:00 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
HÄUSLER Moritz
EGFC / AUT
1 D2 D2 D0 D2 V5 1 0.20 11 22 -11
BOSWORTH Darius
EGFC / AUT
2 V5 D2 D4 D3 V5 2 0.40 19 17 +2
ROSEGGER peter
FUM / AUT
3 V5 V5 D2 D1 V5 3 0.60 18 15 +3
PLANCKH Matthias
FUM / AUT
4 V5 V5 V5 D1 V5 4 0.80 21 11 +10
CORN Frida
AUT
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 7 +18
HACKENBERG Thimo
WSC / AUT
6 D2 D0 D1 D0 D0 0 0.00 3 25 -22
Referee(s):
REIMER Albrecht
SUW / AUT
MEIXNER Philip
AUT

Round #2 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 CORN Frida   AUT  1.00  25  +18  Advanced
2 MEIXNER Mathias FUM  AUT  1.00  20  +17  Advanced
3 PLANCKH Matthias FUM  AUT  0.80  21  11  +10  Advanced
4 ELSCHEK Severin EGFC  AUT  0.75  16  +7  Advanced
5 ROSEGGER peter FUM  AUT  0.60  18  15  +3  Advanced
6 LAFFER Jonas   WSC  AUT  0.50  15  11  +4  Advanced
7 BOSWORTH Darius   EGFC  AUT  0.40  19  17  +2  Advanced
8 WAGNER Raphael EGFC  AUT  0.25  17  -10  Advanced
9 HÄUSLER Moritz EGFC  AUT  0.20  11  22  -11  Advanced
10 TREIBLMAYR Philipp   EGFC  AUT  0.00  20  -18  Advanced
11 HACKENBERG Thimo   WSC  AUT  0.00  25  -22  Advanced
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 1  at 12:55 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
ELSCHEK Severin
EGFC / AUT
1 V5 D4 V5 D0 2 0.50 14 14 0
WAGNER Raphael
EGFC / AUT
2 D2 V5 D3 D1 1 0.25 11 15 -4
ROSEGGER peter
FUM / AUT
3 V5 D0 V5 D0 2 0.50 10 17 -7
HÄUSLER Moritz
EGFC / AUT
4 D2 V5 D3 D1 1 0.25 11 18 -7
CORN Frida
AUT
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 2 +18
Referee(s):
SOMOSKEOY Peter
AUT
KÄFERBÖCK Jakob
FUM / AUT

Pool #2
On strip 8  at 12:55 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
MEIXNER Mathias
FUM / AUT
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 11 +14
PLANCKH Matthias
FUM / AUT
2 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 8 +16
HACKENBERG Thimo
WSC / AUT
3 D1 D0 D3 V5 D0 1 0.20 9 22 -13
LAFFER Jonas
WSC / AUT
4 D1 D0 V5 D2 D2 1 0.20 10 23 -13
TREIBLMAYR Philipp
EGFC / AUT
5 D1 D0 D2 V5 D0 1 0.20 8 22 -14
BOSWORTH Darius
EGFC / AUT
6 D4 D3 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 22 12 +10
Referee(s):
REIMER Albrecht
SUW / AUT
MEIXNER Philip
AUT

Round #3 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 CORN Frida   AUT  1.00  45  +36  Advanced
2 MEIXNER Mathias FUM  AUT  1.00  45  14  +31  Advanced
3 PLANCKH Matthias FUM  AUT  0.80  45  19  +26  Advanced
4 ELSCHEK Severin EGFC  AUT  0.63  30  23  +7  Advanced
5 ROSEGGER peter FUM  AUT  0.56  28  32  -4  Advanced
6 BOSWORTH Darius   EGFC  AUT  0.50  41  29  +12  Advanced
7 LAFFER Jonas   WSC  AUT  0.33  25  34  -9  Advanced
8 WAGNER Raphael EGFC  AUT  0.25  18  32  -14  Advanced
9 HÄUSLER Moritz EGFC  AUT  0.22  22  40  -18  Advanced
10 TREIBLMAYR Philipp   EGFC  AUT  0.11  10  42  -32  Advanced
11 HACKENBERG Thimo   WSC  AUT  0.10  12  47  -35  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) CORN Frida
AUT
 
  (1) CORN Frida
AUT
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) WAGNER Raphael
EGFC / AUT
 
(9) HÄUSLER Moritz
EGFC / AUT
 
  Opponent withdrew
Ref:  REIMER Albrecht  SUW / AUT 
  (8) WAGNER Raphael
EGFC / AUT
 
 
(8) WAGNER Raphael
EGFC / AUT
 
15 - 13
Ref:  KÄFERBÖCK Jakob  FUM / AUT 
 
    (1) ELSCHEK Severin
EGFC / AUT
 
(5) ROSEGGER peter
FUM / AUT
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  MEIXNER Philip  AUT 
  (5) ROSEGGER peter
FUM / AUT
 
   
(12) -BYE-       
    (4) ELSCHEK Severin
EGFC / AUT
 
 
(13) -BYE-    15 - 11
Ref:  REIMER Albrecht  SUW / AUT 
 
  (4) ELSCHEK Severin
EGFC / AUT
 
 
(4) ELSCHEK Severin
EGFC / AUT
 
   
    (1) MEIXNER Mathias
FUM / AUT
 
(3) PLANCKH Matthias
FUM / AUT
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  SOMOSKEOY Peter  AUT 
  (3) PLANCKH Matthias
FUM / AUT
 
   
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) PLANCKH Matthias
FUM / AUT
 
   
(11) HACKENBERG Thimo
WSC / AUT
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  REIMER Albrecht  SUW / AUT 
   
  (6) BOSWORTH Darius
EGFC / AUT
 
     
(6) BOSWORTH Darius
EGFC / AUT
 
15 - 3
Ref:  MEIXNER Philip  AUT 
     
    (2) MEIXNER Mathias
FUM / AUT
 
 
(7) LAFFER Jonas
WSC / AUT
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  SOMOSKEOY Peter  AUT 
 
  (7) LAFFER Jonas
WSC / AUT
 
   
(10) TREIBLMAYR Philipp
EGFC / AUT
 
15 - 4
Ref:  REIMER Albrecht  SUW / AUT 
   
    (2) MEIXNER Mathias
FUM / AUT
 
 
(15) -BYE-    15 - 3
Ref:  REIMER Albrecht  SUW / AUT 
 
  (2) MEIXNER Mathias
FUM / AUT
 
 
(2) MEIXNER Mathias
FUM / AUT
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 3:25 PM
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 MEIXNER Mathias FUM  AUT 
2 ELSCHEK Severin EGFC  AUT 
3T PLANCKH Matthias FUM  AUT 
3T WAGNER Raphael EGFC  AUT 
5 CORN Frida   AUT 
6 ROSEGGER peter FUM  AUT 
7 BOSWORTH Darius EGFC  AUT 
8 LAFFER Jonas WSC  AUT 
9 HÄUSLER Moritz EGFC  AUT 
10 TREIBLMAYR Philipp EGFC  AUT 
11 HACKENBERG Thimo WSC  AUT